Sign up for 15% OFF

Search

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 05 February 2024

Contact Information:

Privacy Policy for Moss Lane Home Styling Limited

Moss Lane Home Styling Limited (“MLH”) is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is handled responsibly and in compliance with applicable data protection laws. This Privacy Policy outlines how MLH collects, uses, and protects the information you provide when using our website and services.

GDPR Compliance:

MLH complies with The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We will obtain your consent before sending you promotional emails, and we will maintain a record of when and how consent was provided.

Collecting and Using Personal Information:

When you contact us directly via telephone, email, or our enquiry form for information about our services and pricing, we may collect and store personal contact details such as name, email address, and phone number in our CRM system (Client Relationship Management). We may use this information to:

  • Provide information about our services
  • Follow up on enquiries
  • Conduct marketing activities related to our services

You have the right to request access to, correction, or deletion of your personal information by contacting us at info@mosslanehome.com.

We do not share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes without your consent.

Legal Requests for Data Access:

We will only disclose personal information if compelled to do so by a UK court or under UK legislation. Requests from other governmental agencies will be declined.

Retrieving and Removing Personal Data:

If you wish to access, correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at info@mosslanehome.com.

Changes to this Agreement:

We may update this Privacy Policy as laws and circumstances change. Continued use of our website and services constitutes acceptance of the updated policy.

Cookies:

We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. Cookies collect data about the pages you visit and help improve site performance and functionality. Your browser allows you to accept, reject, or customise cookie preferences. Clearing cookies does not affect website performance.

Your Data Protection Rights:

Under data protection law, you have the following rights:

  • Right of access
  • Right to rectification
  • Right to erasure
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to object to processing
  • Right to data portability

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@mosslanehome.com. We will respond to your request within one month.

How to Complain:

We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)
Registration reference: ZB657297

If you have concerns about our use of your personal information, please contact us at info@mosslanehome.com. You can also lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Thank you for entrusting Moss Lane Home Styling Limited with your personal information. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and maintaining the security of your data.